Indian Navy Tradesman Skilled Group C Recruitment 2022 Notification and Apply Online

Avatar

Tech News

Indian Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022 [1531 Post] Group C Civilian Notification and Apply Online

Indian Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022: Indian Navy has released the latest notification for the recruitment of Group C Civilian Tradesman Skilled Vacancies in various trades for 1531 vacancies. Eligible candidates can apply online for the Indian Navy Tradesman Skilled Vacancy 2022 from February 21, 2022, to March 22, 2022, from the website www.navaldock.recttindia.in

Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022

Recruitment OrganizationIndian Navy
Post NameGroup C Civilian Tradesman (Skilled)
Advt No.Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022
Vacancies1531
Salary/ Pay ScaleRs. 19900- 63200/- (Level-2)
Job LocationAll India
Last Date to ApplyMarch 22, 2022
Mode of ApplyOnline
CategoryDefence Jobs
Official Websiteindiannavy.nic.in

Important Dates, Fee and Age Limit Detail

  • Apply Start21.2.2022
  • Apply Last Date22.3.2022
  • Exam DateNotify Later
  • No Application Fees
  • 18-25 Years  (As on 18.3.2022)                                                          
  • [Age Relaxation as per Rules]

Vacancy and Qualification Detail

Post NameVacancyQualification
Tradesman153110th Pass + ITI Apprentice from Naval Dockyards in the related field. OR
Mechanic or equivalent with two years of regular service in the appropriate Technical Branch of the Army/ Navy and Air Force.
Also Read  Bihar BPSC LDC (Clerk) Answer Key Released 2022


Navy Tradesman Skilled Group C Vacancy detail 2022

TradeUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Electrical Fitter6938271416164
Electro Plater06020210
Engine Fitter6837281416163
Foundry04010106
Pattern Maker05020108
ICE Fitter4732140512110
Instrument Fitter180703010231
Machinist311909040770
Millwright Fitter231308030451
Painter271204040653
Plater281209020960
Sheet Metal Worker0602010110
Pipe Fitter331712080777
Ref & AC Fitter201306020546
Tailor110301010117
Welder332913060889
Radar Fitter191004010337
Radio Fitter090603020121
Rigger261207040655
Shipwright4625170410102
Blacksmith04020107
Boiler Maker100503010221
Civil Works171105020338
Computer Fitter060301010112
Electronic Fitter221206030447
Gyro Fitter050207
Machinery Control Fitter05020108
Sonar Fitter120401010119
Weapon Fitter201308020447
Hot Insulator0303
Ship Fitter0805020217
GT Fitter180805020336
ICE Fitter Crane382613050789
TOTAL697385215931411531
Also Read  SSC GD PET PST Admit Card Released 2022

Selection Process for Navy Tradesman Skilled Group C Vacancy 2022

The Selection Process of Indian Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022 includes the following Stages:

  • Written Exam
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

Exam Pattern for Navy Tradesman Skilled Group C Vacancy 2022

SubjectQuestionsMarks
Reasoning1010
Maths1010
English1010
GK2020
Related ITI Trade Questions5050
Total100100

How to Apply for Navy Tradesman Skilled Group C Vacancy 2022

Click on the apply online link given below and follow these steps to apply for the Navy Tradesman Skilled Vacancy 2022.

  • Step 1: Register online for generating Login ID & Password
  • Step 2: Login using the Login ID and Password generated in Step 1
  • Step 3: Fill in the detailed Application Form
  • Step 4: Upload all the required documents including photo and signature
  • Step 5: Preview/Print Application
  • Step 6: Submit the Application

Important Links

Navy Tradesman Vacancy 2022 Apply OnlineClick Here
Navy Tradesman Skilled Recruitment 2022 Detailed Notification PDFClick Here
Navy Official WebsiteClick Here
Check Other Govt JobsClick Here

Apply for Indian Navy Tradesman Skilled Vacancy 2022

Apply online from the website www.indiannavy.nic.in

Last Date: March 22, 2022

Related Posts

HPPSC Recruitment 2024 Notification Released, Apply Online, Check Vacancies

DIC Recruitment Check Vacancy, Qualification and Know How to Apply

IDBI Bank Recruitment 2024 and Apply Online Form

Avatar

About Author

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, 

Tags

Leave a Comment