Indian Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022 Notification and Apply Online

Avatar

Tech News

Indian Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022 Notification and Apply Online

Indian Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022: Indian Navy has released the latest notification for the recruitment of Group C Tradesman Skilled Vacancies in various trades for 1531 vacancies. Eligible candidates can apply online for the Indian Navy Tradesman Skilled Vacancy 2022 from February 19, 2022.

All the details related to Indian Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022 like Notification, Eligibility, Qualification, Age Limit, Salary, Apply Online, Important Dates, Application Fees, How to Apply, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, Syllabus, Results, Previous Papers, etc are given below.

Vacancy Detail

Recruitment OrganizationIndian Navy
Post NameTradesman (Skilled)
Advt No.Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022
Vacancies1531
Salary/ Pay ScaleRs. 19900- 63200/- (Level-2)
Job LocationAll India
Last Date to ApplyUpdate Soon
Mode of ApplyOnline
CategoryDefence Jobs
Official Websiteindiannavy.nic.in

Important Date and Fee Detail

  • Apply Start19.2.2022
  • Apply Last DateUpdate Soon
  • Exam DateNotify Later
  • Gen/ OBC/ EWS₹ Update Soon
  • SC/ST
  • Payment ModeOnline
Also Read  ESIC SSO Recruitment 2022: 93 Posts Notification and Apply Online

Vacancy and Eligibility Detail


Post NameVacancyQualification
Tradesman153110th Pass + ITI Apprentice Done in the related field. OR
Mechanic or equivalent with two years of regular service in the appropriate Technical Branch of the Army/ Navy and Air Force.


Designated Posts/Break up Detail

TradeUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Electrical Fitter6938271416164
Electro Plater06020210
Engine Fitter6837281416163
Foundry04010106
Pattern Maker05020108
ICE Fitter4732140512110
Instrument Fitter180703010231
Machinist311909040770
Millwright Fitter231308030451
Painter271204040653
Plater281209020960
Sheet Metal Worker0602010110
Pipe Fitter331712080777
Ref & AC Fitter201306020546
Tailor110301010117
Welder332913060889
Radar Fitter191004010337
Radio Fitter090603020121
Rigger261207040655
Shipwright4625170410102

Non-Designated Posts

TradeUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Blacksmith04020107
Boiler Maker100503010221
Civil Works171105020338
Computer Fitter060301010112
Electronic Fitter221206030447
Gyro Fitter050207
Machinery Control Fitter05020108
Sonar Fitter120401010119
Weapon Fitter201308020447
Hot Insulator0303
Ship Fitter0805020217
GT Fitter180805020336
ICE Fitter Crane382613050789
TOTAL697385215931411531

Selection Process


The Selection Process of Indian Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022 includes the following Stages:

  • Written Exam
  • Trade Test/ Skill Test
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination
Also Read  ECIL Junior Technician Recruitment 2022 And Apply Online Form

Exam Pattern/Syllabus

SubjectQuestionsMarks
Reasoning2525
Maths2525
English2525
GK2525
Total100100

How to Apply

  • Check the eligibility from the official notification
  • Click on the Apply Online Link given below
  • Fill the application form
  • Upload the required documents
  • Pay Fees
  • Print the application Form

Important Links

Note: The detailed Vacancy notification will be published in the employment news of 19-25 Feb 2022.

Navy Tradesman Vacancy 2022 Apply Online (from 19.2.2022)Click Here
Navy Tradesman Skilled Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF (Upload Soon)Click Here
Navy Official WebsiteClick Here

Related Posts

HPPSC Recruitment 2024 Notification Released, Apply Online, Check Vacancies

DIC Recruitment Check Vacancy, Qualification and Know How to Apply

IDBI Bank Recruitment 2024 and Apply Online Form

Avatar

About Author

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, 

Tags

Leave a Comment